PLEASE
NOTE: A PLAYER MAY ONLY BE
REGISTERED FOR ONE LEAGUE TEAM..
CAPTAINS IN RED
DIVISION
1
|
|
3
KINGS AND
ME! |
Tracy Capal
|
AGAMEMNON
|
Kath Nelson
|
BANANAS
|
Graham Burns
|
CURRY
EATERS
|
Paul Hackett
|
GRASSHOPPERS |
Alec Smalley (League
only) Malcolm Morrison |
INVERTED
MINORS |
Joy Blakey
|
ISOLATED
MENACES |
Bernard
Goldenfield Bill
Hirst John
Hassett |
MANCHESTER
J
|
Ian Pendlebury
|
PROTEUS
|
Fred
Bell |
SAINT
TITUS
|
Michael Byrne
|
DIVISION
2
|
|
CHESHIRE
CHEESES |
Paul Roberts
Simon
Whitehouse |
CROSS
ROUGHS
|
Steve Mattinson
|
D A S
H
|
Eve
Lighthill |
FINESSE
|
Robert Jones
|
L N
W
|
Ed Levy
Sue
Richmond Robert
Myers |
LEADERS
WITH ATTITUDE |
Jeanne Bayly
|
MANCHESTER
A
|
Val
Robson |
MILKMEN
|
Andy Green
|
POLAR
BEARS
|
Bob Cooke
|
SEDGELEY
|
George Balon
|
TEAM
MAYHEM
|
Peter Foster
|
TEMPO
|
Caryl Bloch
|
DIVISION
3 |
|
BESSE
FORCE
|
Harry Bailey
|
CANUTE
B
|
Sue
Hibbert |
DAVENPORT
A
|
Stewart
Thomas |
FOUR
J'S
|
Joyce White
|
HINDSIGHT
CONVENTION |
Alan Tranter
|
HYDRANGEAS
|
Paul
Beckwith Paul
Worswick |
MANCHESTER
S
|
Kevin
Comrie David
Sarabowski |
NORTH
STAR
|
Jean
Hand |
PETERSFIELD
|
Alistair Brown
Nigel
Matthews |
TRICKSTERS
|
Kevin Higgins
Ann
Thornton |
WHITEFIELD
ALBATROSSES |
Leon
Chadwick |
DIVISION 4A |
|
A Z
ACE INHIBITORS |
Robert
Weston |
ALTRINCHAM
Z
|
Steve
Halstead |
ASHTON
ACES
|
John
Parry |
THE
BRAMHALL BUDDIES |
Morag
White |
BROOKDALE
CLUB |
Graham Barker
|
THE
GAMBLERS
|
Hilary
Gellman Mignon
Franks Joyce
Goldstone |
MONTON
MISFITS
|
Ray Hill
|
RED
BULL
|
Ed Glinert
|
ROCHDALE
ACES
|
Gerald Messenger
|
RUFF
DIAMONDS
|
Clive
Worthington |
THE
HOUSE OF TANTALUS |
David Tattersall
|
DIVISION
4B
|
|
A Z
KINGS
|
Barbara Moore
Mike
Brady |
ALTRINCHAM
A
|
Mike Asher
|
BIDDING
BELLES
|
Joan
Nolan |
DOUBLE
DIAMONDS |
Peter Greaves |
FOUR
PIPS
|
Peter Morgan
|
GROSVENOR
WEDNESDAY |
Margaret Skinner
|
MANCHESTER
ACES |
Phil Reed
Lynda
Sable CUP only Sally
Lewis CUP only |
MANCHESTER
CARDINALS |
Enid
Noronha |
MIDLAND
RAILWAY |
Ted Cadman
|
SHAKERS
|
Ivor
Rosenberg Harold
Weinstock |
DIVISION
5A |
|
ASTRA
ZENECA ACES |
Peter N Cook
|
ASTRA
ZENECA STARS |
Sheena Adam
|
THE
BRIDGE
BUILDERS |
Bess Barry
Jennie
Birchall |
CLOSE
CALL
|
Alan Bennett
|
EUREKA
|
Ann Morris
|
KIDS
|
Ross
Allen |
KINDER
ACES
|
John Armstrong
|
RADBROKE
BANDITS |
Ken
Angus |
RUEFUL
RABBITS
|
Shelagh
Kershaw |
TRIO
|
Jane
Marvin Hilary
Blank |
WATCHUS
|
Gordon
Hadfield Christine
Gray |
DIVISION
5B |
|
ANDREW'S
ACES
|
Tony
Bicknell |
CANUTE
C
|
Rosalind
Roberts-Allday |
GETTING
BETTER
|
Pat
Gorham |
HEARTS
& MINDS
|
Sally
Archer John
Gardener |
MCOTCHA
|
Peter Harrison
|
SHINE
|
Lesley
Wright |
THE
TRAFFORD TIGERS |
Jean Santo
|
THE
TRANSFERS
|
Jeff Marks
|
UNDER
CLUBBED
|
Peter Kenyon
|
DIVISION
6A
|
|
BROOKDALE
SPADES |
Phyllis
Brough |
BURTT'S
BELLES
|
Andrea
Hoyle |
CHELFORD
CHAMPS |
Christine
Riley |
DOUBLE
TROUBLE |
John
Berry Anne
Rhodes |
INTELLIGENT
SOLUTIONS |
Melanie Rankin
|
THE
JACKALS
|
Lionel Green
|
MIXED
BUNCH
|
Karen
Irving |
SCIENCE
SAGAS
|
Bev
Pardoe Joan
Butterworth |
SLAMS
R
US
|
Michael Quinn
Sonia
Greensmith David
Murray David
Hill Hilary
Hill |
WEEK
2S
|
Gillian Leather
|
DIVISION
6B
|
|
ADLAN
|
Edward Adam
|
BOMBAY
SAPPHIRES |
Jo
Gardiner |
CARD
SHARPS
|
Katie Hill
|
CRAIG'S
CRUSADERS |
Craig Porteus
Wendy
Burton |
ENIGMAS
|
Heather Saunders
|
HOPSCOTCH
|
Alick
Rocca Graham
Watton |
JOYCETTES
|
Susie
Joseph John
Smith |
MONDAY
GIRLS
|
Maureen Lester
Carolyn
Casselson |
PYGMALION
|
Dorothy
Lewis |
SLAMMERS
|
Stuart
King Louise
Vincent |
SPINNING TOPS |
Peter Horn
Michael Fox |